Takisawa, Japan Page

Other names: たきさわ,滝沢,タキサワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4675 Longitude 141.1084 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4253

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Takisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagasaki (0.7 nm)
Minamikabanoki (0.8 nm)
Shirobe (1.1 nm)
Sasamuki (1.3 nm)
Okayachi (1.9 nm)
Kitakabanoki (0.6 nm)
Mizusawa (0.8 nm)
Tamodai (1.3 nm)
Oyabu (1.8 nm)
Aramaki (0.6 nm)
Kawadai (0.7 nm)
Megasaki (1.6 nm)
Nagamine (1.8 nm)
Ohata (1.3 nm)
Kamitochidana (1.6 nm)
Nagogi (1.7 nm)
Kosaka (1.7 nm)
Shimotochidana (1.8 nm)
Hainai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 39 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 71
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 1
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Battle of Noheji
7.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.7 nm SE Sannohe Station
8.6 nm W List of volcanoes in Japan
10.5 nm NE Towadashi Station
10.9 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
11.1 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:02 2016