Sakaeyama, Japan Page

Other names: 栄山,さかえやま,サカエヤマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7896 Longitude 140.7096 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakaeyama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaeyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaeyama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokiwa (0.3 nm)
Yasuda (0.9 nm)
Nishiono (1.0 nm)
Hiraoka (1.2 nm)
Narutaki (1.1 nm)
Namidate (1.4 nm)
Izumikawa (1.3 nm)
Asai (1.4 nm)
Hosogoe (0.3 nm)
Matsuo (1.0 nm)
Sasazaki (1.1 nm)
Arakawa (1.1 nm)
Tsutsui (1.2 nm)
Maeda (1.3 nm)
Asada (0.5 nm)
Takada (1.3 nm)
Hino (1.4 nm)
Funaoka (1.3 nm)
Kawase (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 3 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 32 nm N 35
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 203 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Aomori Museum of Art
1.4 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.4 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.5 nm NW Sannai-Maruyama site
2.2 nm NW Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
2.4 nm N Shin-Aomori Station
2.1 nm W Aomori Velodrome
2.6 nm NE Aomori Station
2.5 nm NE Aomori Prefecture
2.7 nm NE Aomori Bay Bridge
2.8 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.8 nm NE Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
2.4 nm E Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.9 nm NW Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
2.5 nm E Aomori Chuo Junior College
2.9 nm NE Aomori Prefectural Museum
2.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.9 nm NE Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:09 2016