Sakaecho, Japan Page

Other names: 栄町,Sakaechō,さかえちょう,サカエチョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6701 Longitude 141.3634 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31928

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakaecho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaecho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sumiyoshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakushicho (0.3 nm)
Furumagiyama (0.4 nm)
Shincho (0.6 nm)
Honcho (0.6 nm)
Haregaoka (0.8 nm)
Omachi (0.4 nm)
Matsuzonocho (0.5 nm)
Chuocho (0.7 nm)
Sakuracho (0.8 nm)
Hanazonocho (0.8 nm)
Minohara (0.9 nm)
Minamimachi (0.3 nm)
Matsubaracho (0.6 nm)
Higashicho (0.7 nm)
Izumimachi (0.8 nm)
Chiyodacho (0.2 nm)
Wakabamachi (0.4 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 1 nm N 6 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm S 145
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 342
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 277 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Misawa Station
1.6 nm SW Ōmagari Station (Aomori)
2.0 nm N List of rocket launch sites
2.1 nm N Misawa Air Base
2.1 nm N List of United States Air Force installations
2.1 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.4 nm S Mukaiyama Station
2.5 nm SW Yanagisawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016