Otobe, Japan Page

Other names: おとべ,オトベ,乙部

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8033 Longitude 141.2522 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6434

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Otobe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otobe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otobe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirisazaka (1.2 nm)
Modashi (1.5 nm)
Nodagashira (1.4 nm)
Mizuhami (1.8 nm)
Hosotsu (2.0 nm)
Nakamura (2.2 nm)
Asahi (0.8 nm)
Toyosakae (1.1 nm)
Baran (1.2 nm)
Takisawa (1.2 nm)
Goryo (1.6 nm)
Oinosawa (1.6 nm)
Shittama (1.7 nm)
Hamadai (2.1 nm)
Hodosawa (0.9 nm)
Sozen (1.6 nm)
Kota (2.1 nm)
Katchi (2.1 nm)
Nagakubo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm S 138 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm S 146
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 26 nm N 348
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 261 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Kamikita District, Aomori
2.3 nm SW Ottomo Station
2.5 nm W List of HVDC projects
2.5 nm W HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
3.4 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.2 nm E Lake Ogawara
4.3 nm S Kamikitachō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:38 2016