Nisato, Japan Page

Other names: ニサト,にさと,新里

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5939 Longitude 140.5160 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nisato Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisato Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takada (0.7 nm)
Toyoda (0.7 nm)
Ogimachi (0.8 nm)
Suehiro (0.8 nm)
Sanpinai (0.9 nm)
Tonosaki (1.0 nm)
Joto-chuo (1.1 nm)
Waseda (0.6 nm)
Den'en (0.7 nm)
Fukumura (0.9 nm)
Fukuda (0.9 nm)
Matsudate (0.8 nm)
Tachita (1.1 nm)
Nanbaimatsu (1.0 nm)
Tateyama (1.1 nm)
Kawai (0.9 nm)
Kadoke (0.9 nm)
Horikoshi (1.3 nm)
Yotsuya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 35
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 43 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Nisato Station
0.7 nm W Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
0.8 nm W Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.1 nm SE Tachita Station
1.3 nm W Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.4 nm W Hirosaki Station
1.9 nm NW Naijōshi Station
2.2 nm S Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
1.7 nm W Tohoku Women's College
2.2 nm SW Matsukitai Station
2.4 nm S Gijukukōkōmae Station
2.4 nm S Ishikawa Station (JR East)
2.2 nm SW Koguriyama Station
2.0 nm W Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.1 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.3 nm SW Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm E Hiraka Station
2.2 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.2 nm W Hirosakigakuindaimae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:55 2016