Mise, Japan Page

Other names: 見世,みせ,ミセ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5478 Longitude 141.1556 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12704

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mise Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mise Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mise Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natsimagi (0.7 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.4 nm)
Kirida (0.9 nm)
Toyokawa (1.0 nm)
Hodono (1.5 nm)
Higuchiyama-kaitaku (1.5 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.5 nm)
Chozuka (1.8 nm)
Doronoki (1.1 nm)
Kamidate (1.3 nm)
Akedo (1.3 nm)
Furuyasuka (1.5 nm)
Suginoki (1.5 nm)
Tairayama (0.9 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.2 nm)
Sozentai (1.4 nm)
Zaruhata (1.5 nm)
Tainaka (1.5 nm)
Kobayashi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm E 46 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 87
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 358
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Battle of Noheji
5.3 nm NE Towadashi Station
5.6 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
5.8 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
5.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.1 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.0 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:10 2016