Kamada, Japan Page

Other names: カマダ,かまだ,鎌田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8469 Longitude 140.4139 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kawabukuro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imaichi (0.6 nm)
Tachihana (0.8 nm)
Yamabuki (0.9 nm)
Idenosato (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-hasukawa (1.3 nm)
Kamimogawa (0.7 nm)
Shimomogawa (1.2 nm)
Ashibeoka (1.4 nm)
Tsurugaoka (0.4 nm)
Fukuyachi (0.6 nm)
Tanei (1.0 nm)
Nagahashi (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-toyoda (0.7 nm)
Takase (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-kawayoke (1.2 nm)
Ashiya (1.4 nm)
Tagawa (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-ashinuma (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 118 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 100 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 58 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
2.8 nm SE Goshogawara Station
2.9 nm SW Kizukuri Station
2.6 nm SE Togawa Station
3.0 nm E Bishamon Station
3.2 nm NE Kase Station (Aomori)
3.2 nm E Tsugaru-Iizume Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016