Kagigake, Japan Page

Other names: かぎがけ,カギガケ,鍵懸

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9031 Longitude 140.8623 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 140° 51' 44E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kagigake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagigake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagigake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakamoto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yodogawa (0.7 nm)
Fukasawa (1.3 nm)
Namiuchi (1.4 nm)
Itabashi (1.9 nm)
Mukaita (2.3 nm)
Moura (2.7 nm)
Tsuchiya (0.5 nm)
Oishidaira (1.3 nm)
Nakano (1.6 nm)
Ienoshita (1.7 nm)
Masuta (1.9 nm)
Nagahashi (2.1 nm)
Hotarudani (0.6 nm)
Asamushi (0.8 nm)
Yamashita (1.1 nm)
Yamabe (1.7 nm)
Kugurizaka (1.9 nm)
Hamada (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm S 217 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 23 nm N 31
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 25 nm E 117 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 126
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Asamushi-Onsen Station
0.8 nm S Asamushi Onsen
1.1 nm SE Asamushi Aquarium
2.5 nm E Nishi-Hiranai Station
3.7 nm S Aoi-mori Arena
4.0 nm SW Nonai Station
4.8 nm SW Yadamae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:00 2016