Hokkirigawa, Japan Page

Other names: 掘切川,ホッキリガワ,ほっきりがわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6025 Longitude 141.4523 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 8E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hokkirigawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hokkirigawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hokkirigawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujigamori (0.4 nm)
Higakubo (0.5 nm)
Naehira-yachi (0.9 nm)
Negishi (1.0 nm)
Takayashiki (1.1 nm)
Kurosaka (1.3 nm)
Myojinnshita (0.5 nm)
Matsubara (0.8 nm)
Yokodai (0.9 nm)
Fukasawa (1.5 nm)
Kawaguchi (0.4 nm) Ichikawaushiro (0.8 nm)
Furudate (1.1 nm)
Ichikawa (1.2 nm)
Minamioyachi (1.1 nm)
Shimooyachi (1.3 nm)
Hashimukai (1.3 nm)
Akahata (1.4 nm)
Mukaiyachi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm S 167
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm N 327 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 283 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Oirase River
1.9 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.4 nm S Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.1 nm W Shimoda Station
2.8 nm S JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
3.1 nm S List of airports in Japan
3.2 nm SE Kitanuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016