Hara, Japan Page

Other names: ハラ,原,はら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6175 Longitude 140.5768 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35155

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saruka (0.5 nm)
Nagata (1.2 nm)
Inakadate (1.3 nm)
Takahi (1.1 nm)
Tareyanagi (1.2 nm)
Okkonoki (1.4 nm)
Junikawara (1.5 nm)
Fukuroi (1.5 nm)
Chitose (1.5 nm)
Kuroishi (1.7 nm)
Ushirodaikumachi (1.7 nm)
Takaki (0.4 nm)
Sumotai (0.8 nm)
Minamitanaka (0.9 nm)
Nakagawa (1.1 nm)
Arayamachi (0.6 nm)
Arata (0.9 nm)
Hiratamori (1.1 nm)
Kowamori (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Tsugaru-Onoe Station
0.3 nm W Seibi-en
0.3 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.3 nm W Seito shoin teien
0.5 nm N Onoekōkōmae Station
0.6 nm W Saruka Jinja
1.0 nm N Tamboāto Station
1.1 nm SW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
1.2 nm N Inakadate Station
1.7 nm NE Kanehiranari-en
1.9 nm N Sakaimatsu Station
1.8 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm N Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
2.1 nm S Hiraka Station
1.9 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.4 nm NW Maedayashiki Station
2.6 nm SW Tachita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016