Hanzaike, Japan Page

Other names: ハンザイケ,半在池,はんざいけ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5802 Longitude 141.1828 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanzaike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzaike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kubo (0.3 nm)
Teraji (0.5 nm)
Arayashiki (0.9 nm)
Hodono (1.0 nm)
Mikkaichi (0.8 nm)
Mukaikawara (0.9 nm)
Shimokawara (0.8 nm)
Maekawara (0.9 nm)
Kamikawara (1.1 nm)
Akanuma (1.2 nm)
Hashiba (0.3 nm)
Yokomichi (0.7 nm)
Shimokirida (0.8 nm)
Takisawa (0.5 nm)
Sotonosawa (0.7 nm)
Sekiguchi (0.8 nm)
Yachi (1.0 nm)
Kamidate (1.1 nm)
Furuyasuka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 96
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 356
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Towadashi Station
3.3 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
3.5 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
3.8 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.8 nm NE Takashizu Station
5.1 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:45 2016