Hanaki, Japan Page

Other names: 花木,はなき,ハナキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.2615 Longitude 141.0281 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2872

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seki (2.0 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.2 nm)
Natsuzaka (2.3 nm)
Kazawa (2.3 nm)
Katchi (3.9 nm)
Newatari (4.6 nm)
Shinden (1.3 nm)
Urushizawa Bokuya (2.1 nm)
Daibo (2.7 nm)
Tose (2.6 nm)
Dozen (3.0 nm)
Moichi (3.6 nm)
Teguramori-kaitaku (3.3 nm)
Sugimoto (3.9 nm)
Teguramori (3.8 nm)
Ishigame (4.2 nm)
Tatsunokuchi (4.2 nm)
Gokibatake (4.2 nm)
Asnina Zawa Bokuya (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 26 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm N 30 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 331 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm W 262 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW 141st meridian east
8.3 nm SW Tayama Station
9.2 nm S Yokoma Station
9.9 nm S Arayashimmachi Station
8.2 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
9.0 nm SW List of mines in Japan
11.1 nm S Koyanohata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:30 2016