Hadachi, Japan Page

Other names: はだち,ハダチ,派立

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5951 Longitude 140.4127 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hadachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Toriino
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyoraise (0.4 nm)
Kurotaki (0.7 nm)
Oshimizu (0.2 nm)
Omotemura (0.4 nm)
Kanehira (0.7 nm)
Nihongi (0.9 nm)
Godai (1.0 nm)
Itchoda (1.0 nm)
Yoshita (1.2 nm)
Tatsunokuchi (0.3 nm)
Akudo (0.8 nm)
Matsuchi (1.0 nm)
Yuguchi (0.4 nm)
Nozaki (0.4 nm)
Shimoyuguchi (0.4 nm)
Subaru (0.5 nm)
Nogiwa (0.8 nm)
Nozawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm E 56 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 40
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 59 nm S 188 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.2 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.5 nm NW Iwakiyama Jinja
2.5 nm E Hirosaki Castle
2.6 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
3.3 nm N Zuiraku-en
2.5 nm E Hirokōshita Station
2.6 nm E Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.7 nm E Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
2.7 nm E Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.9 nm E Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.9 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
3.0 nm E Tohoku Women's College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016