Hachimancho, Japan Page

Other names: 八幡丁,Hachimanchō,はちまんちょう,ハチマンチョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4879 Longitude 141.4326 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hachimancho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachimancho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hachimancho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hitoichi (0.3 nm)
Arainosawa (0.6 nm)
Uwano (1.1 nm)
Yawata (0.2 nm)
Uzui (0.4 nm)
Shiriuchimachi (0.8 nm)
Omotekawara (0.9 nm)
Shimotamonoki (1.0 nm)
Yasawa (1.1 nm)
Happyakukari (1.2 nm)
Ichibancho (1.3 nm)
Sakaushi (0.3 nm)
Kamitamonoki (0.6 nm)
Jumonjitai (0.9 nm)
Tamonoki (1.0 nm)
Kushihiki (0.3 nm)
Karasuzawa (0.6 nm)
Horyoyashiki (1.1 nm)
Torishimizu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm N 20
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 347 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 343
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 65 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Hachinohe Station
1.4 nm SW Kitatakaiwa Station
1.7 nm NE Ne Castle
2.0 nm N Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.5 nm NE Naganawashiro Station
2.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.8 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.9 nm SW Tomabechi Station
3.0 nm NE Hachinohe Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:14 2016