Aburakawa, Japan Page

Other names: あぶらかわ,油川,アブラカワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8437 Longitude 140.7030 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48608

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aburakawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aburakawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aburakawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okamachi (0.9 nm)
Hajiro (1.1 nm)
Nogiwa (1.2 nm)
Ohama (0.5 nm)
Sawada (1.2 nm)
Nitta (0.5 nm)
Kohama (0.9 nm)
Miyoshi (0.7 nm)
Ishigami (0.8 nm)
Tomita (0.8 nm)
Ishie (0.9 nm)
Okabe (1.0 nm)
Takama (1.1 nm)
Inamoto (1.2 nm)
Okidate (1.1 nm)
Edo (1.2 nm)
Nishitaki (1.4 nm)
Sannai (1.6 nm)
Sawabe (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm E 105 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Aburakawa Station
1.1 nm SW Shin-Aomori Station
1.6 nm SW Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
2.0 nm S Sannai-Maruyama site
2.0 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.0 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.7 nm SW Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
1.7 nm SE Aomori Station
1.7 nm SE Aomori Bay Bridge
2.2 nm S Aomori Museum of Art
1.9 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.9 nm SE Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
2.1 nm SE Aomori Prefecture
2.3 nm SE Aomori Prefectural Museum
2.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.9 nm NW Tsugaru-Miyata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016