Kanaashi-kurokawa, Japan Page

Other names: カナアシクロカワ,かなあしくろかわ,金足黒川

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.8425 Longitude 140.1106 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 38E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45431

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanaashi-kurokawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaashi-kurokawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaashi-kurokawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanaashi-urayama (1.5 nm)
Kanaashi-takaoka (1.8 nm)
Showa (1.9 nm) Uchihata (0.3 nm)
Furuinai (1.1 nm)
Kurokawa (0.3 nm)
Sorimachi (0.7 nm)
Komagome (1.1 nm)
Karimata (1.4 nm)
Kanaashi-katada (1.5 nm)
Yamazaki (1.6 nm)
Kanaashi-yoshida (1.7 nm)
Fukuda (1.7 nm)
Nakatsubo (2.0 nm)
Fukada (1.8 nm)
Shimoshinjo-otomo (2.2 nm)
Shimootomo (2.2 nm)
Kakochiden (2.3 nm)
Gyoninzawa (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 14 nm S 159 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 59 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.6 nm SW Akita Prefectural Museum
2.8 nm NW Ōkubo Station (Akita)
3.5 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.1 nm SW Oiwake Station (Akita)
3.8 nm NW Ugo-Iizuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:18 2016