Kanaashi-horiuchi, Japan Page

Other names: かなあしほりうち,カナアシホリウチ,金足堀内

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.8403 Longitude 140.0676 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56700

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanaashi-horiuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaashi-horiuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaashi-horiuchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Horiuchi,Oomote
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanaashi-iwase (0.3 nm)
Sainohama (0.4 nm)
Kanaashi-oshimizu (0.7 nm)
Oshimizu (0.9 nm)
Showa-okubo (1.0 nm)
Oshimizu Kaitaku (1.0 nm)
Oshimizu-kitano (1.0 nm)
Kanaashi-urayama (0.7 nm) Kanaashi-shitakari (0.5 nm)
Kanaashi-koizumi (0.9 nm)
Kanaashi-takaoka (0.9 nm)
Kitano (0.9 nm)
Bekosaka (1.1 nm)
Kanaashi-niozaki (1.3 nm)
Kanaashi-oiwake (1.4 nm)
Naganuma (1.5 nm)
Fukuda (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 15 nm S 152 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 60 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 55 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.4 nm S Akita Prefectural Museum
1.9 nm N Ōkubo Station (Akita)
1.9 nm S Oiwake Station (Akita)
2.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.0 nm W Detohama Station
3.4 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:38 2016