Kajinome, Japan Page

Other names: カジノメ,梶ノ目,かじのめ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7476 Longitude 140.1102 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94910

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kajinome Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajinome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajinome Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.3 nm)
Kanda (0.3 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.3 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.6 nm)
Terauchi-sanzengari (0.7 nm)
Nomura (0.8 nm)
Sotoasahikawa (0.7 nm)
Minamizawa (1.0 nm)
Otsutsumi (0.3 nm)
Horioden (0.7 nm)
Hachimanden (0.3 nm)
Minokuchi (0.5 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.6 nm)
Izumi-kamanomachi (0.6 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.6 nm)
Izumikita (0.8 nm)
Izumi-mitakene (0.8 nm)
Noboriki (0.8 nm)
Izumichuo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 147 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College
1.5 nm S Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.6 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.6 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.7 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm S Akita Kantō
1.8 nm S Akita Prefecture
1.7 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
1.8 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.8 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.5 nm W Akita Castle
1.9 nm S Akita Museum of Art
1.9 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.9 nm S Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.1 nm SE Akita Station
1.8 nm W Tsuchizaki Station
2.0 nm E Our Lady of Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:58 2016