Kaidobatanishi, Japan Page

Other names: かいどうばたにし,街道端西,カイドウバタニシ,Kaidōbatanishi

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7970 Longitude 140.0593 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaidobatanishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaidobatanishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaidobatanishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biwanuma (0.2 nm)
Shimoshinjo-nakano (0.3 nm)
Kenashiyachi (0.6 nm)
Sotowaki (0.7 nm)
Oiwake (0.9 nm)
Shimoshinjo-nagaoka (0.8 nm)
Katamukai (1.0 nm)
Kanaashi-oiwake (1.3 nm)
Shimaai (0.3 nm)
Kasaoka (0.7 nm)
Sekiba (1.0 nm)
Shimoshinjo-kasaoka (1.0 nm)
Horikawa (0.4 nm)
Tennofukuro (0.6 nm)
Iijima-kawabata (0.9 nm)
Iijima-michihigashi (1.1 nm)
Iijima-nezumida (1.1 nm)
Iijima-kokucho (1.2 nm)
Iijima-midorigaokacho (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 13 nm S 145 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 60 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 63 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm E 113 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Oiwake Station (Akita)
1.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.1 nm S Kami-Iijima Station
1.3 nm N Akita Prefectural Museum
2.4 nm S Tsuchizaki Station
2.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.3 nm NW Detohama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:06 2016