Hadachi, Japan Page

Other names: ハダチ,羽立,はだち

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2385 Longitude 140.5062 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15729

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hadachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magarisawa (0.4 nm)
Obiraki (0.4 nm)
Idegawa (0.7 nm)
Shitakawara (0.7 nm)
Manaka (1.0 nm)
Akaishi (1.1 nm)
Takadoya (1.2 nm)
Hitsuzaki (1.4 nm)
Tate (1.5 nm)
Shimoshinohai (1.6 nm)
Oshinai (0.2 nm)
Motomiya (0.7 nm)
Kamishitakawara (1.0 nm)
Miura (1.1 nm)
Gorindai (1.4 nm)
Mitsunashi (0.3 nm)
Sugisawa (0.5 nm)
Hinai-maeda (0.9 nm)
Ittori (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 6 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 199 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 54 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Shimokawazoi Station
2.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.8 nm NE Higashi-Ōdate Station
3.4 nm NE Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
3.3 nm NW Hayaguchi Station
3.1 nm E Ōgita Station
3.8 nm NE Ōdate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:08 2016