Hatanai, Japan Page

Other names: はたない,畑内,ハタナイ

World:Japan
Latitude 40.3762 Longitude 141.4837 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7246

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hatanai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatanai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatanai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mizuyoshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masuda (1.0 nm)
Yamada (1.1 nm)
Takakubo (1.3 nm)
Yao (1.3 nm)
Shichimaita (1.5 nm)
Sasako (1.6 nm)
Nakayachi (1.5 nm)
Otori (1.7 nm)
Komatsu (1.7 nm)
Tanosawa (1.7 nm)
Higashidai (0.6 nm)
Yomasari (0.8 nm)
Endate (1.1 nm)
Araya (2.0 nm)
Narawazu (0.7 nm)
Tayama (1.1 nm)
Nagakura (0.8 nm)
Komagi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm N 355
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 345 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 42 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 342
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.2 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
5.2 nm NE Hachinohe mine
5.9 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.8 nm E Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.8 nm SE Kunohe District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:49 2016