Cham Kabazi, Iraq Page

Other names: چم كابازي,Cham Kābāzī,شم كابازي,جم كابازي,شم كابازي,جم كابازي

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.8322 Longitude 44.8798 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 44° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1553

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cham Kabazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cham Kabazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cham Kabazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darraji (2.8 nm)
Koshk-i Gawra (6.3 nm)
Tabbah Jarmuk al `Ulya (6.5 nm)
Qadir Ways (2.8 nm)
Zinranah (3.2 nm)
Zinranah (3.7 nm)
Chawri (4.7 nm)
Warani (5.1 nm)
Ibrahim as Saghir (5.3 nm)
Ibrahim al Kabir (5.7 nm)
Kushk al Kabir (5.5 nm)
Kushk Saghi (5.5 nm)
Sali (5.6 nm)
Sayyid Karmuk (6.8 nm)
Balakah (2.2 nm)
Darwaznat Juwamir (2.8 nm)
Chwarshakh (5.1 nm)
`Umar Bal (6.1 nm)
Balakah (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41290 Medium Tuz Khurmatu Air Base 20 nm W 288
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 27 nm S 211
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 48 nm N 25 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 59 nm S 205 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 94 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Kingirban
12.2 nm W Tuz Khormato
15.8 nm SW Siege of Amirli
27.2 nm SW Injanah Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:26 2016