Ziano di Fiemme, Italy Page

Other names: ジアーノ・ディ・フィエンメ,ジアーノ・ディ・フィエンメ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.2833 Longitude 11.5833 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1550

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ziano di Fiemme Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziano di Fiemme Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziano di Fiemme Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziano (0.7 nm)
Tesero (2.8 nm)
Stava (4.0 nm)
Cavalese (5.5 nm)
Castello di Fiemme (6.2 nm)
Predazzo (2.1 nm)
Moena (5.7 nm)
Carezza al Lago (7.0 nm)
San Floriano (6.6 nm)
Festilli (7.8 nm)
Vigo di Fassa (8.7 nm)
Nova Levante (9.2 nm)
Ponte Nova (9.0 nm)
Bellamonte (3.4 nm)
Paneveggio (6.3 nm)
Refavaie (4.2 nm)
Caoria (6.5 nm)
Osteria Carlettini (8.5 nm)
Malga Quarazza (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 5 nm W 267
FR47233 Small Campo di Volo Agnedo Agnedo 14 nm S 186
LIDI CDF Closed Cortina Airport Cortina D'Ampezzo 28 nm E 51
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 45 nm S 146 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 59 nm N 350 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Fiemme Valley
2.3 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.3 nm SE List of mountains of Italy
2.9 nm N Trampolino dal Ben
4.2 nm SW Cermis
4.1 nm NW Val di Stava dam collapse
4.8 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:54 2016