Polverigi, Italy Page

Other names: ポルヴェリージ,ポルヴェリージ

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.5167 Longitude 13.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Polverigi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polverigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polverigi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casa Cappanera (1.8 nm)
Rustico (1.8 nm)
Contrada i Monti (3.0 nm)
Mazzangrugno (2.9 nm)
Agugliano (1.0 nm)
Colle San Luigi (2.5 nm)
Cassero (3.0 nm)
Castel d'Emilio (3.1 nm)
Paterno d'Ancona (3.1 nm)
Camerata Picena (3.3 nm)
Le Casine (3.3 nm)
Molino d'Agugliano (3.7 nm)
Grancetta (4.3 nm)
Offagna (2.2 nm)
San Paterniano (2.4 nm)
Montesicuro (3.5 nm)
La Villa (2.5 nm)
Santa Margherita (4.0 nm)
Montoro (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45305 Small Campo di Volo Montefano Montefano (MC) 5 nm S 173
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 6 nm N 351 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR47352 Small Aviosuperficie Santa Anna Montecassiano (MC) 9 nm S 160
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 45 nm W 312 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 45 nm W 236 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Marche Airport
6.0 nm N Falconara Airport
4.6 nm SE Osimo Cathedral
5.4 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2014
6.0 nm SE Santuario della Beata Vergine Addolorata, Osimo
8.0 nm N Esino
6.5 nm NE List of shipwrecks in May 1916


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016