Civita Castellana, Italy Page

Other names: チーヴィタ・カステッラーナ,チーヴィタ・カステッラーナ

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 42.2833 Longitude 12.4167 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 15219
Website: http://www.comune.civitacastellana.vt.it/

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Civita Castellana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civita Castellana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civita Castellana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castel Sant'Elia (3.0 nm)
Fabrica di Roma (6.0 nm)
Borghetto (3.3 nm)
Foglia (3.7 nm)
Gallese (5.1 nm)
Corchiano (5.0 nm)
Magliano Sabina (5.8 nm)
Bagnolo (7.2 nm)
Rocchette (7.3 nm)
Poggio Sommavilla (5.3 nm)
Sant'Oreste (6.0 nm)
Cicignano (6.5 nm)
Collevecchio (6.6 nm)
Faleria (3.1 nm)
Calcata (4.0 nm)
Nepi (4.2 nm)
Mazzano Romano (5.1 nm)
Rignano Flaminio (5.8 nm)
Magliano Romano (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47257 Small Aviosuperficie Carocci Nepi (VT) 5 nm W 246
FR47368 Small Aviosuperficie Santa Bruna Corchiano (VT) 6 nm N 331
FR41293 Heli Vatican City Heliport 22 nm S 176
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 29 nm S 194 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 30 nm S 164 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Narce
0.4 nm NW Civita Castellana Cathedral
0.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Civita Castellana
2.8 nm SW Basilica di Sant'Elia
2.7 nm NW List of Roman amphitheatres
2.7 nm W Falerii
2.8 nm W Falerii Novi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:47 2016