Rakhneh Kaki, Iran Page

Other names: رخنه ککی,Rakhneh Kakī

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Shomali
Latitude 37.7809 Longitude 57.2354 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 57° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rakhneh Kaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakhneh Kaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakhneh Kaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tigheh Kumar (1.6 nm)
Arnaveh (1.7 nm)
Barbar Qal`eh (3.4 nm)
Tazeh Qal`eh (4.1 nm)
Yalanchi (4.2 nm)
Taqanli (4.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Qasr (4.7 nm)
Qarah Kanlu (5.1 nm)
Pasandarreh (4.6 nm)
Pir Boz (5.7 nm)
Qazi (5.5 nm)
Qatlish (3.5 nm)
Qal`eh Juq-e Kuchak (5.1 nm)
Tup Chenar (3.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Tup Chenar (4.9 nm)
Shah Ojaq (5.2 nm)
Suluklu (5.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Kalayen (6.4 nm)
Aghjeh (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 17 nm S 168 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 47 nm E 72
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 51 nm W 260
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 54 nm E 76 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE 38th parallel north
15.3 nm S Gifan Rural District
23.0 nm S Besh Qardash
20.0 nm SW Maneh and Samalqan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:21 2016