Chah Shurav, Iran Page

Other names: جاه شوراو,Chāh Shūrāv

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.0701 Longitude 59.6939 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 59° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Shurav Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Shurav Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Shurav Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Dowlatabad (0.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kazqand (2.0 nm)
Baraku (2.1 nm)
Zidabad (3.8 nm)
Nuq (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Zeydabad (5.1 nm)
Chah Ersalani (5.7 nm)
Dar Riz (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad (5.3 nm)
Suland (1.8 nm)
Barmuk (4.6 nm)
Seh Derakht (5.6 nm)
Fathabad (1.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Fahandar (2.3 nm)
Kashkabad-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
`Eshratabad (3.7 nm)
Aminabad (5.6 nm)
Golchin (6.0 nm)
Khowsh Ab (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 26 nm W 296
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 69 nm N 357 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 66 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Zaveh County
22.7 nm NW July 2010 Iran earthquake
43.9 nm S Jolgeh Zozan District
52.1 nm S Chah-e Moseyleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:18 2016