Ya`ghubi, Iran Page

Other names: یعغوبی,Ya‘ghūbī

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.9070 Longitude 54.3832 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 54° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5949

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ya`ghubi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`ghubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`ghubi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abshur (0.3 nm)
Fahadan (0.5 nm)
Kushk-e Now (0.7 nm)
Dar osh Shafa' (0.9 nm)
Jannatabad (0.9 nm)
Khandaq (1.0 nm)
Yazd (1.0 nm)
Sarcham (1.0 nm)
Rahimabad (1.1 nm)
Do Manar (1.2 nm)
Sheykhdad (1.2 nm)
Abu ol Ma`ali (1.2 nm)
Damdari-ye Koshtargah-e Yazd (1.3 nm) Kuy-e Ayatollah Taleqani (0.3 nm)
Hasanabad (1.3 nm)
Sarsang (0.4 nm)
Gazorgah (0.9 nm)
Khvajeh Khezr (1.3 nm)
Maryamabad (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 5 nm W 268 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 63 nm E 107
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 86 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Jameh Mosque of Nain
0.8 nm SW Jame Mosque of Yazd
1.1 nm SW Amir Chakhmaq Complex
1.4 nm SW Iranshahr High School
2.2 nm W Yazd Atash Behram
3.5 nm S Atabegs of Yazd
4.6 nm S Yazd University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:03 2016