Jenni Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: جنی بلاغی,Jennī Bolāghī

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.1837 Longitude 49.3942 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 49° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2099

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jenni Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jenni Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jenni Bolaghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hali Owlen (0.4 nm)
Barzabil (1.6 nm)
Kahriz (1.7 nm)
Ahmad Bolaghi (1.6 nm)
`Abdollah Bolaghi (1.9 nm)
Pulad Khan-e Kahrizi (2.1 nm)
Karim Koshteh (1.3 nm) Gollejeh (0.9 nm)
Kahriz Cha'i (1.2 nm)
Qayah Bolaghi (1.2 nm)
Owzun Dagh Dali (1.3 nm)
Qezlaq (1.4 nm)
Akbar Bolaghi (0.2 nm)
`Ali Bolaghi (0.3 nm)
Kashgan (1.1 nm)
Qerveh Gachi (1.8 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (2.0 nm)
Bedar Bolaghi (2.3 nm)
Mach Alan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 31 nm E 83
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 36 nm E 113
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 69 nm N 8 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 61 nm W 305 Mahan Air
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 75 nm E 54 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BC
29.0 nm S Mian Darreh, Mazandaran
27.8 nm SW Kharraqan towers
27.1 nm W Dashkasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:08 2016