Gerd Rudbar, Iran Page

Other names: رد رودبار,ِرد رودبار,Gerd Rūdbār,گرد رودبار

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.3616 Longitude 52.6761 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 52° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gerd Rudbar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd Rudbar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd Rudbar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerd Rudbar (0.3 nm)
Band Rudbar (0.3 nm)
Kelager Kola (1.0 nm)
Rostam Kola (1.2 nm)
Ahmad Kola (1.2 nm)
Zari Baran (1.2 nm)
Zavar Deh (1.2 nm)
Bala Marznak (1.0 nm)
Mazdakati (1.4 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (1.7 nm)
Liarden (0.5 nm) Amir Deh (0.4 nm)
Amir Deh (0.7 nm)
Rud Bar (0.8 nm)
Akhmen (0.8 nm)
Amir Deh (0.8 nm)
Chefteh Sar (0.8 nm)
Emamzadeh `Abbas (1.5 nm)
Shahzadeh Reza (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm E 55
OINA Small Amol Airport 16 nm W 293
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 29 nm E 56 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 61 nm W 287 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 77 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Azarsi, Bandpey-ye Gharbi
1.7 nm SE Yakshub
2.2 nm NW Shahrbon
3.7 nm S Khartusi
4.0 nm S Jajan, Mazandaran
3.9 nm NE Dard Kashet
4.5 nm S Kahlu Chal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:21 2016