`Emarat, Iran Page

Other names: عمارت,‘Emārat,عِمارَت

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2333 Longitude 52.3500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11179

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Emarat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Emarat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Emarat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lat Band (1.4 nm)
Kamarin (2.9 nm)
Hali Chal (3.4 nm)
Paran (0.5 nm)
Mangol (1.3 nm)
Kolard (2.1 nm)
Karsank (3.8 nm)
Azad Koti (4.3 nm)
Kitajan (5.1 nm)
Parimeh (3.1 nm)
Pasha Kola (3.9 nm)
Najjar Kola (4.2 nm)
Nidrasokun (4.4 nm)
Shah Zeyd (1.4 nm)
Shah Zeyd-e `Olya (3.1 nm)
Lahash (4.6 nm)
`Alamestan (4.7 nm)
Siah Bisheh (5.0 nm)
Zard Band (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 14 nm N 2
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 25 nm N 360
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 47 nm E 59 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 49 nm W 301 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm W 237 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N DESA (company)
10.5 nm S Marijan, Amol
13.1 nm N Palak-e Olya
13.1 nm N Palak-e Sofla
14.0 nm N Amol County
14.2 nm N Payambar Azam Arena
13.9 nm NE Boz Rud Pey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:13 2016