Jajakhli, Iran Page

Other names: Jājakhlī,جاجخلی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.2338 Longitude 48.1992 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 48° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2498

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jajakhli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jajakhli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jajakhli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dash Bolagh (2.6 nm)
Bash Bolagh (3.6 nm)
Tovin (2.6 nm)
Andarud-e Pa'in (2.9 nm)
Andarud-e Bala (3.3 nm)
Sheykhlar (4.0 nm)
Devich (4.3 nm)
Digah (4.2 nm)
Gav (4.5 nm)
Ommabad (1.6 nm)
Astanjin (2.4 nm)
Shahrabad (3.7 nm)
Sardar Rashid Mehdi-ye Bakeri (4.3 nm)
Soleyman Bolaghi (2.1 nm)
Dashleh Bolagh (2.2 nm)
Hajji Siran (3.3 nm)
Salarabad (3.9 nm)
Armazin (3.9 nm)
Tu`ay (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 28 nm S 164 Mahan Air
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 66 nm N 9 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 67 nm E 84 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 95 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SW Atropatene
26.3 nm NW Davah Dashi
28.7 nm S Zanjan Airport
25.8 nm NE Esbu, Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:28 2016