Sari Nasirlu-ye Angutlar, Iran Page

Other names: Sārī Naşīrlū-ye Āngūtlar,ساری نصیرلوی انگوتلر

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.1338 Longitude 48.0596 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 48° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5744

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sari Nasirlu-ye Angutlar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sari Nasirlu-ye Angutlar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sari Nasirlu-ye Angutlar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qater Yuran-e Bala (1.4 nm)
Farzi Qeshlaqi (2.4 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Shur Darreh (2.7 nm)
Yaddilar Qater Yuran-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Adgadlu-ye Angutlar (1.9 nm)
Angurtlar-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Qater Yuran-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Qez Qal`ehsi (2.5 nm)
Anjirlu (2.9 nm)
Hasan Qeshlaqi (3.4 nm)
Sari Nasirlu (0.3 nm)
Shur Daraq (2.9 nm)
Hajji `Edalat (0.6 nm)
Bahramabad (0.9 nm)
Najaf `Ali Qeshlaqi (1.1 nm)
Najaf `Ali Kandi (1.5 nm)
Uzun Qu'i-ye Yek (2.1 nm)
Qeshlaq (2.5 nm)
Khameslu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 29 nm N 343 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 37 nm E 51
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 35 nm E 102
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 41 nm E 122 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 51 nm S 160 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Sari Daraq, Abish Ahmad
7.9 nm E Cəfərli (39° 11' N 48° 13' E), Jalilabad
9.7 nm NE Qayalı, Jalilabad
10.7 nm NE Şötüklü
10.4 nm E Tyulkyulyu
13.1 nm S Ciribul
10.6 nm E Eshakchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:20 2016