Pa-ye Tal, Iran Page

Other names: پا تل,Pā-ye Tal

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 28.8172 Longitude 58.2375 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 58° 14' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1079

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pa-ye Tal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa-ye Tal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa-ye Tal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang Kuni (1.6 nm)
Na'in (2.1 nm)
Darzabar (1.6 nm)
Kalupedeh (1.7 nm)
Godarak (2.3 nm)
Nahr-e Naqi (2.3 nm)
Sar Parideh (2.4 nm)
Seyyed (2.6 nm)
Baghestak (3.1 nm)
Tidu (3.2 nm)
Gowdpadeh (3.9 nm)
Tidow (1.3 nm)
Kalpureh (1.8 nm)
Now (2.1 nm)
Saranku (2.6 nm)
Sarankuh (3.0 nm)
Mij (3.1 nm)
Sar Ney (3.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 19 nm N 34 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 30 nm W 259 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 89 nm W 286
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 110 nm N 322 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
2.1 nm N 2003 Bam earthquake
15.0 nm S Jebal Barez
16.8 nm N Bam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016