Jamuli, Iran Page

Other names: جمولی,Jamūlī

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 27.8068 Longitude 58.2731 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 58° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jamuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamuli (0.7 nm)
Gazabad (1.0 nm)
Chah-e Hasan (1.3 nm)
Jamuli (1.4 nm)
Sardi (1.6 nm)
Chah-e Hasan (1.8 nm)
Jamuli (2.0 nm)
Chekal Musa (2.2 nm)
Sardi (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Hasan (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Hasan (2.4 nm)
Sardi (2.7 nm)
Khorramshahr (3.0 nm)
Sardi (3.2 nm)
Sardi (3.3 nm)
Chah-e `Ali (0.8 nm)
Gazabad (1.0 nm)
Chah-e Hasan (2.1 nm)
Chah-e Hasan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 63 nm N 330 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 77 nm N 6 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm SE Hamun-e Jaz Murian
27.0 nm SW Qaleh Ganj County
27.7 nm SW Qaleh Ganj Rural District
31.6 nm W Kahnuj County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:41 2016