Hojjatabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩojjatābād,جحت آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.1537 Longitude 56.7830 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 56° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hojjatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojjatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojjatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadabad (1.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm)
Sa`di (4.8 nm)
Esma`ilabad (7.6 nm)
Tavakkolabad (8.8 nm)
Hefdah Shahrivar (8.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (9.4 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Do (0.7 nm)
Ebrahimabad (1.8 nm)
Baghin (1.9 nm)
`Aliabad (2.5 nm)
Esma`ilabad (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hoseynabad (4.1 nm)
Akbarabad (5.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (5.4 nm)
Eslamabad (5.8 nm)
Jehadabad (6.7 nm)
Qa'emabad (1.4 nm)
Khan Kuh (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 11 nm E 50 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 38 nm W 283 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 55 nm S 189
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 68 nm W 238 Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 97 nm S 151 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Rezaabad, Mazandaran
11.3 nm NE Kerman Airport
11.4 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.7 nm NE Shahid Bahonar Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:11 2016