Valiabad, Iran Page

Other names: ولی آباد,Valīābād,ولی آباد خسرو بیگی,Valīābād Khosrow Beygī

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 34.0180 Longitude 48.1840 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 48° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Valiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heydarabad (0.9 nm)
Bahramabad (1.0 nm)
Taj Amir (1.1 nm)
Khosrow Beg (1.3 nm)
Alnesaneh (0.6 nm)
Yadegar (0.9 nm)
Moradabad (1.3 nm)
Berahma (1.3 nm)
Sheykhabad (1.3 nm)
Barkhvordar (1.4 nm)
`Aliabad (1.4 nm)
Qalandar (1.6 nm)
`Ayvali (1.0 nm)
Ja`farbagi-ye Sofla (1.1 nm)
Ja`farbagi-ye `Olya (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Khani-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Khani-ye Sofla (1.5 nm)
Jan Mohammadabad (1.4 nm)
`Aliabad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 35 nm S 171 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 35 nm E 63
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 54 nm N 19 Kish Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm W 291 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 75 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm N Ganj Dareh
24.0 nm E Oshtorinan District
28.5 nm S Dowreh County
30.5 nm N Godin Tepe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:33 2016