Seyl-e Darvish, Iran Page

Other names: سيل درويش,سِيلِ دَرويش,Seyl-e Darvīsh

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.4500 Longitude 48.8167 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seyl-e Darvish Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyl-e Darvish Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyl-e Darvish Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamir (2.0 nm) Beg Reza (1.4 nm)
Keykamdar (1.6 nm)
Eyveshan-e Golestan (1.8 nm)
Zalali Keykamdar (1.8 nm)
Chakmeh Siah (2.5 nm)
Eslamabad-e `Olya (2.5 nm)
Hajatan (2.8 nm)
Eslamabad-e Sofla (2.8 nm)
Gol Darreh (3.0 nm)
Qabr-e Ramezan (3.1 nm)
Zarrinabad (3.2 nm)
Chaghalvand Rud-e `Olya (3.3 nm)
Chaghalvand Rud-e Sofla (3.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Qasem Khan (3.3 nm)
Golam Sabz (2.0 nm)
Bagh (2.9 nm)
Tang Ghureh (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Leyli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 26 nm W 268 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 49 nm N 0
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 44 nm E 94
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 64 nm S 199 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 70 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Talekstan
14.0 nm S Pomegranate valley
15.2 nm S Patakht
23.1 nm SW Sepiddasht Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:08 2016