Rudbar, Iran Page

Other names: Rūdbār,رودبار

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.4444 Longitude 47.0291 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 47° 1' 45E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rudbar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudbar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudbar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cham-e Borzu (1.0 nm)
Cham Shir (1.9 nm)
Cham Naqd `Ali (2.7 nm)
Cham Sukhteh (3.4 nm)
Cham Ruteh (3.7 nm)
Cham-e Latur (4.2 nm)
Malchah (2.7 nm)
Kaleh Chah Shur (3.4 nm)
Kalak Bar Mabak (3.8 nm)
Kalak (4.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Heydar (2.8 nm)
Khak Siah (2.9 nm)
Yarmorad (3.3 nm)
Kaprol (3.2 nm)
Kadkhoda Rostam (3.6 nm)
Sargach (4.7 nm)
Sargach (4.9 nm)
Gholamyar (4.8 nm)
Lalar (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 32 nm W 285 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 38 nm S 143
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 43 nm N 330
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm N 6 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 62 nm E 90 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Zagros Mountains
21.8 nm W Malekshahi County
21.8 nm E Shikaft-e Gulgul
23.7 nm NW Cham Quleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:29 2016