Haft Anan, Iran Page

Other names: هفت آنان,Haft Ānān

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.2658 Longitude 46.3927 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 57N Long (DMS) 46° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10816

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haft Anan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Anan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Anan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kani Cheshni (2.3 nm)
Taveh Qaran (2.7 nm)
Dakvan (3.1 nm)
Darreh Panbeh Daneh (3.4 nm)
Pahlavan (3.7 nm)
Duzakh Darreh (3.8 nm)
Bonchala (1.2 nm)
Aq Tappeh (2.5 nm)
Zaviyeh (3.1 nm)
`Arab Oghli-ye Sofla (3.9 nm)
Pir Yunes (3.7 nm)
Leylan Chaqa (4.0 nm)
Alkalu (1.3 nm)
Duman (2.6 nm)
Kani Molla (3.7 nm)
Naserabad (2.2 nm)
Qilsun (2.5 nm)
Adinan (3.8 nm)
Badrabad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 6 nm W 261
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 31 nm W 237
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 66 nm N 349 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 68 nm S 153 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 67 nm W 231 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Saqqez Airport
9.9 nm S Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)
14.3 nm E Ziwiye hoard
14.3 nm E Ziwiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:23 2016