Rak Dari, Iran Page

Other names: رک داری,Rak Dārī

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.4538 Longitude 49.2469 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 49° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rak Dari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rak Dari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rak Dari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abdabad (2.2 nm)
Anbar Sefid (2.3 nm)
Shekar Ab-e Sormeh (2.4 nm)
Heydarabad (3.1 nm)
Nasrollahabad (3.2 nm)
Kakavangi (3.4 nm)
Asadollahabad (3.6 nm)
Moradabad (3.8 nm)
Shekar Ab (3.7 nm)
Ney Dowvand (4.0 nm)
Har Koreh (3.7 nm) `Akasheh (1.2 nm)
Chaman Galleh (2.5 nm)
Darreh Buri (2.7 nm)
Abkan (2.7 nm)
Jalila (3.4 nm)
Kon Sorkh (3.2 nm)
Av Jadan (3.8 nm)
Karkalleh Menari (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 27 nm S 177
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 37 nm S 210
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 43 nm W 268 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 54 nm W 267
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 71 nm S 200 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan
17.9 nm SE Andika County
18.3 nm E Chal Anjir
21.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:06 2016