A'inalah, Iran Page

Other names: آئینله,Ā’īnalah

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.7459 Longitude 47.4345 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 47° 26' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'inalah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'inalah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'inalah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Darreh (2.1 nm)
Gichi Darreh (3.5 nm)
Talestan (3.4 nm)
Burakabad (1.9 nm)
Baba Sheykh`ali (2.7 nm)
Darband (3.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Qal`eh (3.4 nm)
Aseman Dul (3.5 nm)
Gallovij (1.3 nm)
Najafabad (2.7 nm)
Hiaran (2.9 nm)
Shah Godar (3.3 nm)
Safa'iyeh (3.4 nm)
Zanganeh (3.5 nm)
Balutestan (1.1 nm)
Jamishan-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Soleymaniyeh (2.7 nm)
Gandab-e `Olya (3.3 nm)
Gandab-e Sofla (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 27 nm S 209 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 36 nm N 325 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 57 nm W 225
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 55 nm E 82 Kish Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 64 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Dinavar
9.8 nm S Dinavar District
19.0 nm NE Djebala
21.3 nm S Behistun Inscription


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:49 2016