Amishi, Iran Page

Other names: Āmīshī,آمیشی

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.4954 Longitude 57.0655 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 57° 3' 56E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahrarud (0.9 nm)
Nevergan (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheru'i (4.5 nm)
Mazrak (0.6 nm)
Kamsi Savar (1.1 nm)
Jeghuqanbar (1.9 nm)
Por Abi (4.2 nm)
Sarband (4.6 nm)
Kharbejgan (4.9 nm)
Masina (4.9 nm)
Khar Borgan (5.1 nm)
Tokhm-e Konari (5.2 nm)
Sar Gerow Seykom (5.1 nm)
Godar-e Nowgan (5.3 nm)
Gav Koshi (5.3 nm)
Siah Takan-e Bala (5.0 nm) Faryab (1.6 nm)
Godar-e Sorkh (3.6 nm)
Tam Gardi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 40 nm W 245 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 51 nm W 247
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 53 nm W 232
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 80 nm N 23 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 76 nm W 234 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
29.9 nm S List of lunar features
31.0 nm S 27th parallel north
39.9 nm S 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:19 2016