Barikeh-ye Asarzamin, Iran Page

Other names: Bārīkeh-ye As̄arzamīn,باريكِۀ اَثَرزَمين,باريكۀ اثرزمين

World:Iran:Ilam
Latitude 33.4667 Longitude 46.9000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 46° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barikeh-ye Asarzamin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barikeh-ye Asarzamin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barikeh-ye Asarzamin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Do Gar (2.7 nm)
Talkhan (2.8 nm)
Chenar-e Ja`fari (3.3 nm)
Abzar (1.5 nm)
Sar Gandab (2.3 nm)
Hasan (2.4 nm)
Cham Jangal (2.7 nm)
Kushki (2.8 nm)
Cham Kabud (3.7 nm)
Qazi Khan-e `Olya (0.6 nm)
Qazi Khan-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Dar Balut (1.3 nm)
Cham-e Mir Bak (1.7 nm)
Cham-e Latur (2.4 nm)
Cham Ruteh (2.9 nm)
Cham Sukhteh (3.3 nm)
Musa (2.6 nm)
Khowsh Qadam (3.0 nm)
Heylani (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 25 nm W 286 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 39 nm N 337
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 43 nm S 137
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm N 13 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 69 nm E 91 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Zagros Mountains
15.8 nm W Malekshahi County
18.2 nm NW Cham Quleh
21.4 nm NW Shabab Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:20 2016