Aquz Khal, Iran Page

Other names: Āqūz Khāl,آقوز خال

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0033 Longitude 49.7702 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 49° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9247

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aquz Khal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aquz Khal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aquz Khal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gondeh Labar (1.2 nm)
Su Sara (1.5 nm)
Lapeh Sara (1.7 nm)
Halu Dasht (0.4 nm)
Madar Sara-ye Bala (1.4 nm)
Shimidim (1.3 nm)
Pa'in Madar Sara (1.7 nm)
Chaleh Su (1.8 nm)
Shaquz Bari (1.8 nm)
Bam (1.9 nm)
Rasteh Mazeh (2.1 nm)
Golestan (2.3 nm)
Golestan Sara (2.3 nm)
Shamdin (1.2 nm)
Khomeyni Sara (1.9 nm)
Labon (1.4 nm)
Damdari-ye Gichbon (1.6 nm)
Sangeh Sar (2.4 nm)
Fiab (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 20 nm N 337 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 47 nm S 163
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 43 nm E 97 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 65 nm S 166
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 69 nm W 258 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Abhar River
9.4 nm SE Daylam
11.4 nm SW Darband Cave
11.0 nm E Khalifeh Mahalleh
14.5 nm NE Ahandan Rural District
14.4 nm SW Pareh, Izeh
14.7 nm NE Pain Narenj Lengeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:04 2016