Nukabad, Iran Page

Other names: Nūkābād,نوک آباد

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 26.2115 Longitude 60.2103 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 60° 12' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5077

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nukabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jahlad (0.3 nm) Tompi (0.9 nm)
Nikshahr (0.9 nm)
Malekabad (1.1 nm)
Javan Kan (1.3 nm)
Pey Bishak (2.4 nm)
Nowgar (4.6 nm)
Konan (1.1 nm)
Zirakabad (1.3 nm)
Jam (2.4 nm)
Nedan (4.5 nm)
Jam (5.0 nm)
Kahurakan (5.6 nm)
Jala'i Kalak (3.4 nm)
Pir Bisheh (3.6 nm)
Kuch (4.6 nm)
Bazigar (4.8 nm)
Shalmal (5.2 nm)
Ris Kalagh (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZC ZBR Medium CHAH BAHAR Chabahar 47 nm S 168 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 67 nm N 23 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm E Sarbuk District
27.4 nm N Lashar
40.1 nm SW Pachi, Kerman
46.9 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:26 2016