Jarikeh, Iran Page

Other names: Jarīkeh,جریکه

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.8140 Longitude 61.7610 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 61° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jarikeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarikeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarikeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Davazdah Sahmi (0.8 nm)
Kohak (0.8 nm)
Molla Qasem (0.9 nm)
Shotorak (1.1 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Hoseyn-e `Alef (1.2 nm)
Band-e Sistan (1.2 nm)
Malekabad (1.4 nm)
Shotorak-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Hajji `Abdollah (1.4 nm)
Dasht-e Mir Nezam (2.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Kahak (2.0 nm)
Deh-e `Ali Khan (2.2 nm)
Mohammad Hayat (2.3 nm)
Jaruk Mosafer (0.5 nm)
Deh-e Hajji Nabi (0.5 nm)
Chutu (1.5 nm)
Khwabgah (2.2 nm)
Mirza Dost Muhammad (2.3 nm)
Borjak (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 10 nm N 29 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 20 nm N 326 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 29 nm S 166
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 91 nm S 209 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 95 nm N 12 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Hamun-e Helmand
6.4 nm NW Zehak County
6.6 nm W Dahan-e Gholaman
8.6 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
10.1 nm NE Zaranj District
10.9 nm NE Zaranj Airport
11.8 nm N 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:15 2016