Dadkhoda-ye Golmir, Iran Page

Other names: Dādkhodā-ye Golmīr,دادخدای گلمیر

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.9515 Longitude 61.6918 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 61° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13941

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dadkhoda-ye Golmir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadkhoda-ye Golmir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadkhoda-ye Golmir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Mastikhan (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Karneh (1.3 nm)
Deh-e Mir Khan (1.4 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Heydar (1.4 nm)
Mohammad Shirdel (1.4 nm)
Gholam Heydar (1.9 nm)
Malek Heydari (2.1 nm)
Golkhan (2.1 nm)
Zahedan Kohneh (1.0 nm)
Mohammad Dadi (2.0 nm)
Mirkhan-e Dad Khoda (0.4 nm) Deh-e Zeynal (0.3 nm)
Kud (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Yusef (1.0 nm)
Hajji `Abbas Khan (1.3 nm)
Deh-e Deraz (1.8 nm)
`Azim (1.9 nm)
Deh-e Khodaram (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Jalali (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 9 nm E 82 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 11 nm N 319 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 38 nm S 164
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 88 nm N 16 East Horizon Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 97 nm S 204 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Zehak County
6.1 nm E Route 606 (Afghanistan)
7.2 nm S Hamun-e Helmand
7.8 nm E 31st parallel north
8.7 nm E Zaranj District
10.1 nm S Dahan-e Gholaman
9.0 nm E Zaranj Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:50 2016