`Ata Mohammad, Iran Page

Other names: عطا محمد,‘Aţā Moḩammad

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.9139 Longitude 61.6705 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 61° 40' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Ata Mohammad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ata Mohammad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ata Mohammad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shahbaz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshtorak (1.0 nm)
Samani (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Karim (1.1 nm)
Deh-e `Isa Faqir (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Deraz (0.7 nm)
Malek Heydari (1.1 nm)
Hajji `Abbas Khan (1.4 nm)
Deh-e Yusef (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Gholam Heydar (1.9 nm)
Deh-e Hajji Ebrahim (0.4 nm)
Deh-e Jalali (0.5 nm)
Deh-e Khodaram (0.6 nm)
`Azim (1.1 nm)
`Abbasi Rostam (1.3 nm)
Molla Hoseyn (0.8 nm)
Zehak (1.3 nm)
Borj Sarband (1.5 nm)
Shahrestan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 10 nm E 70 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 12 nm N 329 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 36 nm S 161
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 91 nm N 16 East Horizon Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 94 nm S 204 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Zehak County
4.8 nm S Hamun-e Helmand
7.6 nm S Dahan-e Gholaman
7.5 nm E Route 606 (Afghanistan)
9.8 nm NE 31st parallel north
10.1 nm E Zaranj District
10.6 nm E Zaranj Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:40 2016