Javarchin, Iran Page

Other names: Jāvarchīn,جاورچین

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5900 Longitude 46.0970 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 46° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14168

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Javarchin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Javarchin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Javarchin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qareh Kand (1.2 nm)
Seyf od Din-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Tazeh Qal`eh (1.7 nm)
Seyf od Din-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Kani Tumar (3.9 nm)
Khorasaneh (4.0 nm)
Kuchek Atmish (2.5 nm)
`Ali Kand (3.5 nm)
Kahrizeh (3.6 nm)
Kani Faqih (3.8 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.2 nm)
Aspugheh (4.5 nm)
Danguz-e `Olya (1.5 nm)
Sheykhlar (3.8 nm)
Anbar-e `Olya (3.9 nm)
Akhtetar (2.5 nm)
Darbesar (3.2 nm)
Kani Pankeh (3.6 nm)
Mahmudabad (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 21 nm S 158
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 38 nm S 198
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 45 nm N 1 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 72 nm S 211 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 81 nm N 323 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Simmineh District
17.2 nm SW Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan
19.8 nm NE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
20.8 nm NW Mokryan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:29 2016